Election Results

Election Results

ALTAMONT ALDERMAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Penny Sons16019%
 John Dickerson15018%
 Jimmy Walker14617%
 Jody Campbell14217%
 Cyndi Whitman13015%
 DeEtta Rather759%
 Lequita Chapman536%
ALTAMONT MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jana Barrett12952%
 Marcus Smartt7430%
 Ronnie Spiderman4618%
ATHENS COUNCIL
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dick Pelley (I)1,62122%
 Bo Perkinson (I)1,23017%
 Yvonne Raper (I)1,12215%
 Paul McMillian (I)1,10715%
 Timothy Hughes (I)1,02514%
 Connie Fain-Woodcock (I)76110%
 Carolyn Crawford (I)5467%
ATHENS GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,01071%
  No83629%
ATHENS PACKAGE STORES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,82864%
  No1,01936%
CALHOUN COMMISSIONER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dewayne Jones (I)11944%
 Sandra Day (I)8331%
 Lori Sears (I)6725%
CATOOSA BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gloria Hunt (Inc.)1,58153%
 Tracy Bass1,07636%
 Jim Skeen31010%
CATOOSA SPECIAL PROBATE JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Hullender (R)6,80053%
 Stephen Keith (R)3,24125%
 James Ellis (R)1,99615%
 Brad Palmer (R)8947%
CHATTANOOGA GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes27,57378%
  No7,95122%
CHATTOOGA SPECIAL COURT CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kim James (D)2,50455%
 Andrea Hall (D)2,02945%
CLEVELAND GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes5,46265%
  No2,90635%
COALMONT MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Preston Miller9864%
 Aron May5636%
COHUTTA REDEVELOPMENT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes10064%
  No5736%
COLLEGEDALE COMMISSIONER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phil Garver87032%
 Ethan White71926%
 John Turner64323%
 Patricia Fountain39514%
 Nathan Smith1325%
COLLEGEDALE GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes92054%
  No77346%
DADE SPECIAL COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Goff (R)1,42143%
 Rick Breeden (R / Inc.)1,11434%
 Ben Brandon75223%
DALTON MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dennis Mock2,51762%
 Miller Jones1,53338%
DALTON REDEVELOPMENT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,65961%
  No1,05039%
DUCKTOWN COMMISSIONER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dennis Trentham (I)6154%
 James Talley (I)5346%
DUCKTOWN SALES TAX
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No8068%
  Yes3832%
EAST RIDGE CHARTER AMENDMENT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,70370%
  No1,16830%
EAST RIDGE CHARTER AMENDMENT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes3,34682%
  No71218%
EAST RIDGE CHARTER AMENDMENT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,94075%
  No1,00325%
EAST RIDGE CHARTER AMENDMENT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,70168%
  No1,24332%
EAST RIDGE COUNCIL
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Sewell2,07428%
 Jacky Cagle1,47920%
 Robert Stahl1,35818%
 Doris Rogers1,34018%
 Robert Bedwell81811%
 Brian White3725%
EAST RIDGE GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes3,25072%
  No1,28528%
EAST RIDGE MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brent Lambert2,01046%
 James Bethune1,33431%
 Frances Pope1,00723%
ETOWAH GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes37557%
  No28443%
GA AMENDMENT A TAX
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES1,788,66074%
  NO631,82126%
GA AMENDMENT B RECKLESS DRIVING
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES1,594,73970%
  NO697,48530%
GA ATTORNEY GENERAL
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Samuel Olens (R / Inc.)1,397,66857%
 Gregory Hecht (D)1,043,16743%
GA COMM. OF AGRICULTURE
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Black (R / Inc.)1,418,65759%
 Christopher Irvin (D)1,005,06341%
GA COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ralph Hudgens (R / Inc.)1,341,46355%
 Elizabeth Johnson (D)1,008,34241%
 Edward Metz (L)83,8323%
GA COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Butler (R / Inc.)1,385,64557%
 Robbin Shipp (D)1,036,03943%
GA LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Casey Cagle (R / Inc.)1,423,73158%
 Connie Stokes (D)1,019,42842%
GA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Herman Everett (R / Inc.)1,461,73369%
 John Monds (L)648,35331%
GA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lauren McDonald (R / Inc.)1,285,42655%
 Daniel Blackman (D)956,21941%
 Robin Gilmer (L)115,8275%
GA SECRETARY OF STATE
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian Kemp (R / Inc.)1,409,67358%
 Doreen Carter (D)1,031,42442%
GA STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Woods (R / Inc.)1,350,21455%
 Valarie Wilson (D)1,088,76145%
GA STUDENT HOUSING TAXES
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,689,21873%
  No609,81127%
GA U.S. SENATE
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Perdue (R / Inc.)1,319,81053%
 Michelle Nunn (D)1,115,68645%
 Amanda Swafford (L)47,6112%
GEORGIA GOVERNOR
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Deal (R / Inc.)1,305,79653%
 Jason Carter (D)1,100,41645%
 Andrew Hunt (L)58,5392%
GEORGIA HOUSE DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Deffenbaugh (R / Inc.)7,07673%
 Thomas McMahan (D)2,67727%
GEORGIA HOUSE DISTRICT 11
85% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Jasperse (R / Inc.)10,95184%
 Charles Hendrix (D)2,09216%
GRAYSVILLE PACKAGE STORES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No9555%
  Yes7945%
LAKESITE COMMISSIONER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Neighbors38526%
 Valerie Boddy37926%
 Kenneth Wilkerson37225%
 Curtis Jones33423%
LAKESITE GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes43472%
  No16928%
MONTEAGLE ALDERMAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Delores Knott (I)25741%
 Russell Leonard (I)18329%
 Harry Parmley (I)18329%
MONTEAGLE GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes25772%
  No9828%
MURRAY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Jones (R)3,18953%
 Timothy Howard (D)2,86547%
MURRAY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Rogers (R / Inc.)4,38274%
 David Long (D)1,55926%
POLK SALES TAX
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No2,44870%
  Yes1,06930%
RED BANK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Roberts1,74872%
 Rick Causer69328%
RED BANK COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Pope1,72871%
 Mildred Pierce72129%
RED BANK COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward LeCompte1,60070%
 Dalton Temple69330%
RED BANK GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,00474%
  No70226%
SEQUATCHIE CONSTABLE DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Broome (I)28563%
 Jackie Shell (I)17037%
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN COUNCIL
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dick Gee2,55426%
 Chris Howley2,37524%
 Robert Spalding2,03621%
 Annette Allen1,41114%
 Susan Robertson1,37614%
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN GROCERY STORE WINE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,96182%
  No63118%
SODDY DAISY PACKAGE STORES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,70764%
  No98036%
SOUTH PITTSBURG CITY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Lancaster (I)7164%
 Robert Woods (I)4036%
SOUTH PITTSBURG CITY COMMISSION 4TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul King (I)8952%
 Debbie Hughes (I)8348%
TENNESSEE GOVERNOR
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Haslam (R / Inc.)946,82070%
 Charles "Charlie" Brown (D)307,78423%
 John Jay Hooker (I)30,4002%
 Shaun Crowell (C)26,4182%
 Isa Infante (G)18,4411%
 Steven Coburn (I)8,5671%
 Daniel Lewis (I)8,2241%
TN AMENDMENT 1 ABORTION
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES724,29253%
  NO650,48247%
TN AMENDMENT 2 JUDGES
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES825,32461%
  NO528,55139%
TN AMENDMENT 3 TAX
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES875,12666%
  NO445,45134%
TN AMENDMENT 4 LOTTERY
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES895,49670%
  NO390,83230%
TN CONGRESS 3RD DIST.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Fleischmann (R / Inc.)97,29862%
 Mary Headrick (D)53,94235%
 Cassandra Mitchell (I)4,7683%
TN CONGRESS 4TH DIST.
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott DesJarlais (R / Inc.)83,95058%
 Lenda Sherrell (D)51,13235%
 Robert Rankin Doggart (I)9,1916%
TN HOUSE DISTRICT 27
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patsy Hazlewood (R)13,33375%
 Eric McRoy (D)4,50325%
TN HOUSE DISTRICT 39
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Alexander (R)9,61768%
 Matthew Huffer (D)4,62532%
TN HOUSE DISTRICT 43
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Dunham (R)4,80056%
 Kevin Dunlap (D)3,47241%
 Edward Buck (I)2863%
TN HOUSE DISTRICT 92
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Billy Spivey (R)8,08166%
 Vicki Cain (D)4,10134%
TN SENATE DISTRICT 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Bailey (R)33,66173%
 Betty Vaudt (D)10,26022%
 William Draper (I)2,0214%
TN U.S. SENATE
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lamar Alexander (R / Inc.)845,92662%
 Gordon Ball (D)435,70632%
 Joe Wilmoth (C)35,8673%
 Martin Pleasant (G)12,4621%
 Tom Emerson Jr. (I)11,0801%
 Danny Page (I)7,6631%
 Rick Tyler (I)5,7130%
 Joshua James (I)5,6460%
 Bartholomew Phillips (I)2,3700%
 Edmund Gauthier (I)2,3010%
 Eric Schechter (I)1,6640%
 C. Salekin (I)7800%
TRACY CITY ALDERMAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nadene Fultz-Moore18738%
 Betty Cyr15231%
 Bill Roddy15131%
TRACY CITY BY THE DRINK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No14751%
  Yes14249%
TUNNEL HILL BY THE DRINK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes10152%
  No9248%
TUNNEL HILL REDEVELOPMENT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes10756%
  No8444%
TUNNEL HILL SUNDAY PACKAGE SALES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes9851%
  No9549%
VARNELL REDEVELOPMENT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes23760%
  No15940%
WALDEN ALDERMAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Trohanis51338%
 Thom Peterson48336%
 Karen Stone35626%
WALDEN MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Bell40052%
 Peter Hetzler37148%
WALKER SPECIAL ELECTION SUNDAY SALES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No6,62653%
  Yes5,82747%
WHITFIELD BY THE DRINK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes8,40154%
  No7,26446%
WHITFIELD PACKAGE SALES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes8,49554%
  No7,17346%
WHITFIELD REDEVELOPMENT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No8,55458%
  Yes6,29942%
WHITWELL CITY COMMISSION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Hooper (I)19238%
 Stephen Atterton (I)16432%
 Jimmy Nunley (I)15530%